MHS Home

 

Present Officers

 

 

Morocco High School Alumni Association

Past Officers 1948-2022

Description: Description: Description: Description: gavel_md_wte

Year

President

Class

Vice-President

Secretary / Treasurer

Historian

1948

Porter Madison

1932

---

---

1949

A.E. Purkey

1919

Angelus Kocoshis

Martha Blaney / Tom Hancock

1950

Angelus Kocoshis

1927

Clay Blaney

Ross Padgett / Catherine Robinson

1951

Clay Blaney

1941

Harley Smart

Carrie E. Linduska / Robert Williamson

1952

Harley Smart

1922

Stanley Davis

Ethel Purdy / Russell Yoder

1953

Stanley Davis

1940

Gerald Rainford

Ruth Merchant / David Cox

1954

James Best

1932

Edith Madison

Elsa Yoder / Elba Ackors

1955

Milton Storey

1935

Elmer Padgett

Helen Hayworth / Florence Storey

1956

Elmer Padgett

1909

David Cox

Ruth Shirer / Maude McClain

1957

David Cox

1946

Galen Deardurff

Ethlyn DeKoker / Margorie Elgas

1958

Galen Deardurff

1938

Roy Boyd

Mary Tollison / Gaylord Brunton

1959

Roy Boyd

1928

Tom Hancock

Ruth Murphy / Flossie Perkins

1960

Archie Morgan

1953

James White

Carrie E. Linduska

1961

James White

1947

Victor Hagen

1962

Victor Hagen

1940

Warren Graefnitz

1963

Warren Graefnitz

1945

Glenn Hammel

1964

Glenn Hammel

1932

Orville Boyd

Ruth Ann Falk

1965

Orville Boyd

1934

Lin Brown

1966

Lin Brown

1960

Roy Merchant

1967

Roy Merchant

1939

Walter Zelevitz

1968

Walter Zelevitz

1961

Jack Snell

1969

Jack Snell

1957

Robert Gibson

1970

Robert Gibson

1955

Vern Denton, Jr.

Pat James

1971

Vern Denton, Jr.

1950

Jerry Brown

Ethel Smart

1972

Jerry Brown

1961

Verlle Sypult

Sarah Snell

1973

Verlle Sypult

1952

David Lindlow

1974

David Lindlow

1957

Gene Berry

1975

Gene Berry

1954

Martin Vanderwall

1976

Martin Vanderwall

1927

Bill Smart

1977

Bill Smart

1965

Terry Madison

1978

Terry Madison

1957

Nick Smart

Patsy Bruns

1979

Nick Smart

1966

Victor Carlson

1980

Victor Carlson

1942

Bonnie Storey

1981

Bonnie Storey

1957

Lin Brown

1982

Lin Brown

1960

Robert Gibson

1983

Robert Gibson

1955

John Kessler

1984

John Kessler

1956

Stewart Hammel

1985

Stewart Hammel

1961

Harold Krueger

1986

Harold Krueger

1959

Dan Hayworth

1987

Dan Hayworth

1965

Terry Brown

1988

Terry Brown

1964

Larry Bingham

1989

Larry Bingham

1956

Steve Brandt

1990

Steve Brandt

1964

Lee Shirer

1991

Lee Shirer

1959

Tom Shuey

1992

Tom Shuey

1959

Dick Brunton

1993

Dick Brunton

1959

Jack Storey

1994

Jack Storey

1956

Dennis Deardurff

1995

Dennis Deardurff

1962

Rick Garmong

1996

Rick Garmong

1963

Lee Shirer

1997

Mike McClatchey

1962

John Warring

1998

John Warring

1961

Richard Neibert

1999

Richard Neibert

1956

Charles Gonczy

2000

Charles Gonczy

1960

Roy Bingham

2001

Roy Bingham

1964

Connie Ackors Sell

2002

Connie Ackors Sell

1963

Dan Blaney

2003

Dan Blaney

1963

John Kessler

2004

John Kessler

1956

Judith Cupp Schultz

2005

Judith Cupp Schultz

1958

David DeKoker

2006

David DeKoker

1963

Alana Lock Deno

Connie Ackors Sell / Judy Cupp Schultz

2007

Alana Lock Deno

1963

Larry Schanlaub

2008

Larry Schanlaub

1963

Dennis Boyd

2009

Dennis Boyd

1961

Ted Hayes

Judy Cupp Shultz

2010

Ted Hayes

1961

Herbert Barnett

2011

Herbert Barnett

1961

Dennis Deardurff

2012

Dennis Deardurff

1962

Janet Barnett Armstrong

2013

Janet Barnett Armstrong

1963

John H Hess

Connie Ackors Sell / JoAlice Warne Belt

2014

John H Hess

1964

Woody Hammel

2015

Woody Hammel

1965

Tim Geller

2016

Tim Geller

1966

Roger LaCosse

2017

Roger LaCosse

1967

Carol Potts Warring

2018

Carol Potts Warring

1963

Mike Shireley

2019

Mike Shireley

1968

Cheryl Merchant Newell

Pat Schanlaub Wynn/JoAlice Warne Belt

 

2020

Cheryl Merchant Newell

1968

Mike Shireley

 

2021

Cheryl Merchant Newell

1968

Mike Shireley

 

2022

Mike Shireley

1968

Dan Blaney

 

 

MHS Home

 

Present Officers

 

Top of Page